Administration
 
ADMINISTRATION
Sl. No. Name and Designations
1. Dr. K. R. Mandavi (In-charge Principal)
2. Shri Hira Lal Bhandari, Lab. Technician
3. Shri Bhupendra Kumar Nishad, Assistant Grade-III
4. Shri NareshGote, Lab. Attendant
5. Shri Awedesh Kumar Shukla, Peon
6. Shri Teman Lal Bhandari, Peon
7. Shri SumeghRamteke, Sweeper
 
VARIOUS COMMITTEES
Various committees have been formed for smooth functioning of the college, which include the following staff members
Sl. No. Committees Members
1. National Service Scheme (NSS) Mr. Manoj Kumar Thakur (Assistant Professor) : Program Officer
2. Student Union Council Mr. Manoj Kumar Thakur (Assistant Professor)
3. Sports and Gym Mr. Toran Lal Verma (Assistant Professor)
4. Cash Book Verification Dr. Devendra Kumar Sahoo (Assistant Professor )
5. Sales Purchase and Overwright Dr. Devendra Kumar Sahoo (Assistant Professor ): Co-rdinator
Mr. Manoj Kumar Thakur (Assistant Professor )
Mr. H.L. Bhandari (Lab Technician )
6. UGC Dr. Devendra Kumar Sahoo(Assistant Professor ): Incharge
Mr. H.L. Bhandari (Lab Technician ) : Incharge Clerk
7. Right To Information Dr. Devendra Kumar Sahoo (Assistant Professor ): Incharge
Mr. Sandeep Gupta (Assistant Professor)
8. Janbhagidari Dr. Devendra Kumar Sahoo (Assistant Professor) : Member
Mr. H.L. Bhandari (Lab Technician)
9. C.G. Lok Sewa Guarantee Mr. Sandeep Gupta (Assistant Professor)
10. Guest Lecturer Appointment Dr. Devendra Kumar Sahoo (Assistant Professor ): Co-ordinator
Mr. Manoj Kumar Thakur (Assistant Professor)
Mr. H.L. Bhandari (Lab Technician)
Mr. Toran Lal Verma (Assistant Professor)
11. Corpus and College Development Fund Dr. K.R. Mandavi (Principal Incharge)
Dr. Devendra Kumar Sahoo (Assistant Professor)
12. Post-metric Scholarship / B.P.L Scholarship Mr. Sumegh Ramteke (Sweeper)
Mr. Nutan Kumar Bhuarya (Assistant Professor)
13. Internal Examination Incharge Mr. Nutan Kumar Bhuarya (Assistant Professor)
14. AISHE Nodal Officer Mr. Toran Lal Verma (Assistant Professor)
15. RUSA Co-ordinator Dr. Devendra Kumar Sahoo (Assistant Professor)
16. Discipline Mr. Manoj Kumar Thakur (Assistant Professor)
17. College Cleanliness Mr. Sandeep Gupta (Assistant Professor)
18. IQACCo-ordinator Dr. Devendra Kumar Sahoo (Assistant Professor)
19. NAAC Co-ordinator Mr. Toran Lal Verma (Assistant Professor)
20. SVEEPCo-ordinator Mr. Nutan Kumar Bhuarya (Assistant Professor)
21. Red Ribbon ClubCo-ordinator Mr. Manoj Kumar Thakur (Assistant Professor)
22. Anti-Ragging Committee Mr. Toran Lal Verma (Assistant Professor)
23. Cultural and Extra-Curricular Activities Mr. Sandeep Gupta (Assistant Professor)
24. Student Grievance Cell Mr. Nutan Kumar Bhuarya (Assistant Professor)
25. Student Help Desk Dr. Devendra Kumar Sahoo (Assistant Professor)
Mr. Manoj Kumar Thakur (Assistant Professor)
Mr. Nutan Kumar Bhuarya (Assistant Professor)
26. Career Guidance and Counselling Mr. Sandeep Gupta (Assistant Professor)
27. Media Incharge Mr. Toran Lal Verma (Assistant Professor)
 
JANBHAGIDARI COMMITTEE
Sl. No. Designation Name of the Member
1. Chairman Ms. Kiran Mandavi
2. Vice- Chairman (Collector Representative) - - -
3. Secretary Dr. K. R. Mandavi (In-charge Principal)
4. Member (MP Representative) - - -
5. Member (MLA Representative) Shamim Tigala
6. Member (University Representative) Dr. Rajesh Pandey
7. Member Shri Ajab Shah Mandavi (Bhoomi Dandata)
8. Member (Faculty Representative) Dr. Devendra Kumar Sahoo, (Asstt. Prof.)
9. Member (PWD Representative) Shri. O. P. Khiladi, Sub-Engineer
10. Member (Ex-Student Representative) Shri Bhojesh Shah Mandavi
11. Member (Parents Representative) Shri Madan Lal Sahu
12. Member (Businessman Representative) Shri Prakesh Mishra
13. Member (Farmer's Community Representative) Shri Vikas Jain
14. Member (SC Community Representative) Shri Umakant Tandiya
15. Member (Representative of School) Shri Mohan Lal Padauti
 
MEMBER OF THE STUDENT COUNCIL
Sl. No. Year Designation Name
1.
2014-15
President Ajay jade
Vice- President Preeti Tandiya
Secretary Yashwant kumar
joint-Secretary Priya Baghel
2.
2015-16
President Preeti Tandiya
Vice- President Rupesh Kumar Dongre
Secretary Priya Baghel
joint-Secretary Chandrashekher Yadav
3.
2016-17
President Rupesh Kumar Dongre
Vice- President Purushottam Mandavi
Secretary Ajay jade
joint -Secretary Surtima Dugga
4.
2017-18
President Nandani
Vice- President Shewta Tiwari
Secretary Dhanesh Kumar
joint -Secretary Anjani Kachlame
 
CODE OF CONDUCT
Download PDF