Administration
 
ADMINISTRATION
Sl. No. Name and Designations
1. Dr. K. R. Mandavi (In-charge Principal)
2. Shri B. S. Mandavi Lab Technician
3. Shri Hira Lal Bhandari, Lab. Technician
4. Ms. Sohadra Ukey, Assistant Grade-III
5. Shri Bhupendra Kumar Nishad, Assistant Grade-III
7. Shri Naresh Gote, Lab. Attendant
8. Shri Dhanraj Singh, Book Lifter
9. Shri Awedesh Kumar Shukla, Peon
10. Shri Teman Lal Bhandari, Peon
11. Shri Manik Lal Shenday, Watchman
12. Shri Sumegh Ramteke, Sweeper
 
VARIOUS COMMITTEES
For smooth functioning of the college various other committees which included staff members are also formed in the Academic Session 2017-18
Sl. No. Committees Members
1. Sports Committee Dr. Devendra Kumar Sahoo
Shri Hira Lal Bhandari
2. Purchase Committee Dr. Devendra Kumar Sahoo (Co-ordinator)
Shri Manoj Thakur, Assistant Professor
3. College Cleanness and Development Council Dr. Shri Manoj Thakur, Assistant Professor
4. A.F. Committee Dr. Devendra Kumar Sahoo
5. Discipline Committee Shri Manoj Thakur, Assistant Professor
6. Staff Council Chairperson- Principal
Dr. Devendra Kumar Sahoo (Member)
Shri Manoj Thakur, (Member)
7. Time Table Committee Shri Manoj Thakur, Assistant Professor
8. Cycle Stand Committee Shri Manoj Thakur, Assistant Professor
 
JANBHAGIDARI COMMITTEE
Sl. No. Designation Name of the Member
1. Chairman Ms. Kiran Mandavi
2. Vice- Chairman (Collector Representative) - - -
3. Secretary Dr. K. R. Mandavi (In-charge Principal)
4. Member (MP Representative) - - -
5. Member (MLA Representative) Shamim Tigala
6. Member (University Representative) Dr. Rajesh Pandey
7. Member Shri Ajab Shah Mandavi (Bhoomi Dandata)
8. Member (Faculty Representative) Dr. Devendra Kumar Sahoo, (Asstt. Prof.)
9. Member (PWD Representative) Shri. O. P. Khiladi, Sub-Engineer
10. Member (Ex-Student Representative) Shri Bhojesh Shah Mandavi
11. Member (Parents Representative) Shri Madan Lal Sahu
12. Member (Businessman Representative) Shri Prakesh Mishra
13. Member (Farmer's Community Representative) Shri Vikas Jain
14. Member (SC Community Representative) Shri Umakant Tandiya
15. Member (Representative of School) Shri Mohan Lal Padauti
 
MEMBER OF THE STUDENT COUNCIL
Sl. No. Year Designation Name
1.
2014-15
President Ajay jade
Vice- President Preeti Tandiya
Secretary Yashwant kumar
joint-Secretary Priya Baghel
2.
2015-16
President Preeti Tandiya
Vice- President Rupesh Kumar Dongre
Secretary Priya Baghel
joint-Secretary Chandrashekher Yadav
3.
2016-17
President Rupesh Kumar Dongre
Vice- President Purushottam Mandavi
Secretary Ajay jade
joint -Secretary Surtima Dugga
4.
2017-18
President Nandani
Vice- President Shewta Tiwari
Secretary Dhanesh Kumar
joint -Secretary Anjani Kachlame